FY-16 SELRES & FTS CPO Board Results are out! Full List Here

Congratulate the Navy's newest SELRES & FTS Chief Petty Officers
July 7, 2015 at 12:36 pm  •  Posted in Administrative, Career, Featured, Navy Advancement by

UPDATE1: See the full results list below from NAVADMIN 158/15…

For many, the wait is over…

FY-16 Selected Reserve (SELRES) & Full Time Support (FTS) Chief Selection Board Results have been released to Command Triads as early as of this morning at 1100 EDT.

This means pending any technical difficulties, your commands should be contacting the CPO Selectees with words of congratulation & further instructions for participation in CPO-365 Phase II training.

The public release of SELRES & FTS CPO board results via NAVADMIN is expected Wed.,8 July around 1100.

Once released, we’ll have them for you here!  Be sure to sign up for our email list to receive the results directly in your inbox.

Bravo Zulu to each of the new CPO Selectees!

FY16 SELRES & FTS CPO Board Results - Full List

NAVADMIN 158/15

To download the PDF copy of this message, click here.

ROUTINE
 R 081459Z JUL 15
 FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
 TO NAVADMIN
 INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
 BT
 UNCLAS
 NAVADMIN 158/15
 MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JUL//
 SUBJ/FY-16 NAVY RESERVE E-7 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//
 REF/A/DOC/BUPERS/2NOV07//
NARR/REF A IS BUPERSINST 1430.16F, ADVANCEMENT MANUAL FOR ENLISTED
 PERSONNEL OF THE U.S. NAVY AND U. S. NAVY RESERVE.
RMKS/1. Congratulations to the following personnel who have been
 selected for advancement to chief petty officer by the FY-16 Navy
 Reserve E-7 Selection Board. Strong competition between qualified
 professionals is one of the strengths of our Navy and your selection
 speaks highly of your abilities.
2. This NAVADMIN is not authorization for advancement. Specific
 dates of advancement will be published by Commanding Officer, Naval
 Education and Training Professional Development Technology Center
 Pensacola, FL. Personnel listed below may be frocked IAW reference
 (a), if qualified.
3. Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS
 On-Line. The selection list is in alphabetical order by rate within
 competitive category. Read each line from left to right, name, and
 numerical order of advancement. Categories of advancement are
 Selected Reservist and Full Time Support.
 Selected Reservist
 ABFC - Chief Aviation Boatswains Mate Fuel Handling
 Colonrivera J 002 Johnson Horat 001
 Mariano Hecto 004 Molina Billy 005
 Vasquez Geral 003
 Selected Reservist
 ABHC - Chief Aviation Boatswains Mate Aircraft Handling
 Lau Kelvin 002 Sweeney Migue 003
 Tomimitsu Ken 001
 Selected Reservist
 ACC - Chief Air Traffic Controller
 Duncan Brian 002 Edwards Felis 001
 Selected Reservist
 ADC - Chief Aviation Machinists Mate
 Beson Casey W 001 Evans Keith A 002
 Selected Reservist
 AEC - Chief Aviation Electricians Mate
 Leidy Scott A 004 Mitchell Thom 003
 Pursley Laure 002 Valentino Rya 001
 Selected Reservist
 AGC - Chief Aerographers Mate
 Burns Michael 002 Daley Earling 003
 Lacuesta Davi 001 Martinez Rube 004
 Perfetti John 007 Shoemaker Syl 005
 Selected Reservist
 AMC - Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic
 Brannick Mich 002 Byerly Franki 001
 Selected Reservist
 AMEC - Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic (Safety Equipment)
 Cadena Rupert 001 Sena Thom Sco 002
 Selected Reservist
 AOC - Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
 Burnham Travi 001 Cureton Ponce 002
 Selected Reservist
 AWFC - Chief Naval Aircrewmen Mechanical
 Brown Jonatha 007 Cochran Canda 004
 Cook Benjamin 002 Hayes Jr Robe 008
 Kohlmann Barr 010 Perdue Riley 009
 Perez Ernesto 001 Ward Misty Ly 006
 Way Ritchie V 005 Wright David 003
 Selected Reservist
 AWOC - Chief Naval Aircrewmen Operator
 Moss Phillip 001 Supplee Britt 002
 Selected Reservist
 AWSC - Chief Naval Aircrewmen Helicopter
 Kern Zachary 001
 Selected Reservist
 BMC - Chief Boatswains Mate
 Anderson Zjan 001 Andrade Jairo 015
 Blankenship F 009 Blasdell John 010
 Hill Andrew 006 Junkins Cliff 003
 Layne John La 016 Lebron Juvent 017
 Macias Hilari 007 Norton Robert 008
 Oswald Gabrie 005 Shaklee David 004
 Tojpaz Henry 002 Tortorise Mic 018
 Tyson Matthew 011 Velazquez Mic 012
 Walker Evan P 014 Wise Ryan Joh 013
 Selected Reservist
 BUC - Chief Builder
 Baston Alicia 007 Blair Shane A 008
 Edwardson Pet 001 Fleck Michael 002
 Lenig David E 004 Maxwell Jason 009
 May Robert Ke 005 Ondrej Gary A 003
 Salmon Thomas 006
 Selected Reservist
 CEC - Chief Construction Electrician
 Prewitt Chris 001
 Selected Reservist
 CMC - Chief Construction Mechanic
 Johnson Dougl 006 Lee Christoph 008
 Likiardopoulo 007 Powelson Vinc 001
 Rogers David 002 Roush David L 004
 Talgi Sal 003 Thompson John 005
 Selected Reservist
 CSC - Chief Culinary Specialist
 Harvey Lori L 001 Valdez Steven 002
 Selected Reservist
 CTIC - Chief Cryptologic Technician Interpretive
 Savage Andrea 001 Shelton Cassa 003
 Sizemore Jenn 002 Troup Sara Ro 004
 Selected Reservist
 CTNC - Chief Cryptologic Technician Networks
 Carr Christop 001 Durr Ricky Jo 008
 Harvey Jack K 004 Holland Chris 005
 Mathias Steph 002 Rose Jeffrey 006
 Sloan William 007 Torrence Geor 003
 Selected Reservist
 CTRC - Chief Cryptologic Technician Collection
 Bailey Michae 002 Booty Valerie 006
 Koolhof Adam 005 Nichols Anna 003
 Powell Adam L 004 Staubin Natha 007
 Steiner Dougl 001
 Selected Reservist
 CTTC - Chief Cryptologic Technician Technical
 Redden Terenc 001
 Selected Reservist
 DCC - Chief Damage Controlman
 Escobar Yury 003 Hill James Tr 004
 Skillings Dav 001 Wilkins Paul 002
 Selected Reservist
 EAC - Chief Engineering Aid
 Cropsey Merri 001 Godfrey Judit 002
 Selected Reservist
 EMC - Chief Electricians Mate
 Antrim Alexan 008 Atkinson Bria 007
 Gunter Elton 005 Kotlyar Konst 004
 Lawrence Davi 002 Loftin Philli 003
 Palmer Joseph 001 Rill Michael 006
 Selected Reservist
 ENC - Chief Engineman
 Boggs Joseph 007 Borden Michae 002
 Dinkel Alexan 008 Figueroa Alex 004
 Hubbell Kyle 015 Luffy Eric Mi 018
 Mcdonald Bria 010 Olinger Shane 012
 Osmus Chad Mi 013 Roque Warlito 003
 Rowe Lance Cl 016 Sacco Steven 017
 Salsberry Bra 019 Sins Jeffrey 009
 Theriault Sha 001 Tighe Michael 014
 Tuggle Dedric 011 Whiteker Zach 006
 Selected Reservist
 EOC - Chief Equipment Operator
 Bolzman Mathe 008 Creech Kennet 009
 Frescas Jr Ra 002 Fritz Douglas 010
 Littlefield W 001 McConnell Mic 004
 Nelson Michae 005 Shunk John Da 003
 Waldron Rebec 006 Ward Gregory 007
 Selected Reservist
 ETC - Chief Electronics Technician
 Allen Kyle Le 022 Angelico Fran 009
 Barkowski Asa 002 Burton Christ 001
 Canales Pedro 023 Cash Vernon L 014
 Cooper Bertra 013 Desmarais Jef 017
 Eller Kay Lyn 007 Gunter Michae 015
 Han Long Than 004 Kuhn Joseph F 012
 Lowe Olivia J 019 Masaitis Will 016
 Messinger Wil 006 Nekervis Anth 008
 Olson David P 018 Pryor Robert 024
 Rosenberger L 021 Sabo Matthew 011
 Stephens Brya 003 Timm Patrick 020
 Tulla Marvin 005 Weuste Chad A 010
 Selected Reservist
 ETRC - Chief Electronics Technician Submarine (Communications)
 Mcgill Keith 001
 Selected Reservist
 ETVC - Chief Electronics Technician Submarine (Navigation)
 Lewis Herbert 001
 Selected Reservist
 FCC - Chief Fire Controlman
 Cable Jon Mic 001 Erickson Chad 009
 Erickson Keit 002 Galvan James 004
 Hassan Ajibol 005 Henry Armetri 010
 Hostetler Ben 003 Lewis Desirae 006
 Owens Miranda 008 Szabo Eric Ch 011
 White Tracy D 007
 Selected Reservist
 HMC - Chief Hospital Corpsman
 Anaya Edson W 014 Ancheta Eric 042
 Barlow Anthon 047 Benoit Billin 020
 Billups Patri 005 Burks Moneke 018
 Calata Irma L 006 Cheever Tyber 039
 Columbo Josep 034 Conklin Tad E 016
 Crowe Melissa 043 Cutshaw Jason 007
 Derringer Tho 012 Deutscher Zac 022
 Diaz Mario J 029 Donndelinger 044
 Edwards Katri 040 Flemming Stev 038
 Fortunato Mar 030 Francisco Sam 001
 Frees Margeau 015 Garcia Jose 019
 Gunn Daniel D 013 Guzman Jessic 021
 Halada Alaina 050 Henderson Ste 008
 Howard Marcha 033 Knox Terran D 024
 Lawrance Guil 011 Lee Toni Joan 046
 Lutton Chris 010 Mazmanian Nic 035
 McCain David 002 Mills Jeremia 049
 Moore Sarah M 027 Norris Megan 025
 Ologun Wale J 032 Polner Jonath 004
 Richards Jaso 048 Ross David Ma 036
 Schwab Aric P 009 Searcy Michae 017
 Smith Elizabe 037 Stiles Heathe 023
 Tran Lisa Kim 045 Twardowski Mi 031
 Utley James D 003 Vanzego Danie 026
 Walter Ryan P 041 Wenck Brentin 028
 Selected Reservist
 HTC - Chief Hull Maintenance Technician
 Balsman Justi 005 Birkey David 001
 Finch Michael 007 Garrett Aaron 004
 Martin Kerri 009 Mauck Annemar 003
 Rhodes Philli 006 Taflinger Jos 002
 Thompson Chri 008
 Selected Reservist
 ISC - Chief Intelligence Specialist
 Alejandro Mar 012 Austin John C 041
 Baumgartner P 033 Bockert Jeffr 015
 Boutwell Robe 011 Cox David Wil 048
 Coyne Miranda 031 Declue Derek 036
 Dillard Takiy 003 Durette Renee 042
 Fogel David B 019 Frechette Jos 039
 Gillooly Chri 001 Hain Andrew J 020
 Handrich Matt 016 Hanley Christ 047
 Harano Stephe 035 Henrymack Pai 008
 Hood Michael 029 Johnson Dana 023
 Kissell Willi 026 Linares Jared 044
 Locke Kristy 043 Lovett Jolene 046
 McPeak Collin 021 Meade Chequit 009
 Meyer Shawn M 025 Miller Christ 017
 Mitchell Chri 006 Morgan Nelson 024
 Morschett Chr 038 Olson Benjami 037
 Owen Brittany 007 Prelip Jace A 030
 Prewett Alist 010 Pritchett Mil 004
 Richline Stew 027 Roberts Charm 018
 Robinson Mich 002 Rodriguez Ray 032
 Ross Michael 049 Schall Duane 022
 Shea Christop 005 Sinclair Kyle 040
 Smith Christi 034 Tam Frank Hoi 013
 Vanwyhe Chadl 028 Wilder Megan 014
 Willis Jillia 045
 Selected Reservist
 ITC - Chief Information Systems Technician
 Acosta Gabrie 012 Baird Terence 002
 Burch Whitney 010 Delling Jeff 008
 Deras Jose Ma 017 Dukes Desiree 001
 Forjan Michae 003 Fowler Willia 014
 George Kwanza 006 James Darius 009
 Johnson Dougl 007 Jones Corwin 011
 McIntyre Brya 004 Quick Cherry 005
 Rivera Albert 013 Tyson Monolit 016
 Umali Eric Ja 015
 Selected Reservist
 LNC - Chief Legalman
 Clark Annessa 003 Cueto Gorgoni 001
 Smith Jeremy 002
 Selected Reservist
 LSC - Chief Logistics Specialist
 Admire Carmen 012 Bonhomme Leon 009
 Bowers Brandi 013 Childers Ange 011
 Downs Raymond 001 Flynn Robert 003
 Grimes Jeffre 008 Incitti Lauri 015
 Jasay Kenneth 002 Johnson III L 010
 Liam Joey Aqu 004 Ramos Junalyn 007
 Saxton Darrel 017 Tobin Nicolas 006
 Webb Aaron Ta 014 Wells Rachel 005
 Willis Helen 016
 Selected Reservist
 MAC - Chief Master At Arms
 Billings Mich 026 Brixey Jacob 016
 Burke Brad Le 021 Calendar Geor 002
 Calliste Desm 024 Center Matthe 008
 Fincham David 019 Frei Douglas 018
 Hebert Christ 015 Hensley Timot 001
 Hernandez Nic 022 Honeyager Eli 017
 Machacek Wend 012 McMichael Bob 020
 Newton Michae 005 Ogg II Jerry 023
 Petersen Mick 007 Reis Sharlene 010
 Relander Brya 009 Safford Clayt 014
 Serrano Frank 003 Shawe Robb 011
 Sidwa John Oe 013 Smith Jacob L 006
 Utz David Cha 004 Wooten Dustin 025
 Selected Reservist
 MCC - Chief Mass Communications Specialist
 Carrillo Erik 001 Dietrich Eric 003
 Oday Michael 002 Takada Kennet 004
 Selected Reservist
 MMC - Chief Machinists Mate
 Adams Jason S 005 Anthony Tommy 004
 Huang Joshua 002 Lopez Miguel 008
 Maust Casey L 007 Misner Jerry 003
 Nunes Peter P 001 Price Matthew 010
 Rosenberg Mic 006 Trefren Krist 009
 Selected Reservist
 MMEC - Chief Machinists Mate Submarine (Auxiliary)
 Foster Michae 001
 Selected Reservist
 MNC - Chief Mineman
 Alford Christ 010 Engemann Timo 006
 Imoehl James 004 Krouse Andrea 005
 Martinez Rams 003 Paskwietz Dan 008
 Payton Albert 009 Pazazanon Jua 007
 Phillips Jesu 002
 Selected Reservist
 NDC - Chief Navy Diver
 Bassillcantil 003 Mccullough Wi 002
 Miller Brad R 001 Walsh Todd Ma 004
 Selected Reservist
 OSC - Chief Operations Specialist
 Badaraco Marg 016 Bijarro Georg 009
 Borg Owen Oli 001 Brown Clayton 011
 Carroll Linds 015 Damon Michael 014
 Deason Shawn 018 Figliola Jona 017
 Kopp Shelby M 003 Kowsoledispa 010
 Lotero Jennif 008 Miller Sabrin 007
 Pfledderer Ke 005 Rulo Mark Gle 002
 Silva Virgili 013 Smith Steven 012
 Summers Veron 004 Tompkins Barr 006
 Selected Reservist
 PSC - Chief Personnel Specialist
 Bowens Takeis 002 Burdette Naom 007
 Garcia Rosaly 006 Jones William 001
 Mackeybrown K 003 Quach Lina My 004
 Rosario Samue 008 Torres Sharma 005
 Selected Reservist
 QMC - Chief Quartermaster
 Cline Sarah R 003 Jerman Willia 004
 Sharp Jonatha 001 Vis Sean Edwa 002
 Selected Reservist
 RPC - Chief Religious Program Specialist
 Munoz Michael 001
 Selected Reservist
 SBC - Chief Special Warfare Boat Operator
 Bohr Nicholas 003 Cazares Jesus 005
 Crews Ronald 002 Duncan Trento 006
 Espinoza Matt 001 Pons Fernando 004
 Vey Brandon D 007
 Selected Reservist
 SHC - Chief Ships Serviceman
 Delgado Silvi 001
 Selected Reservist
 SOC - Chief Special Warfare Operator
 Aronson Danie 002 Bly Derrick S 001
 Dunbar Cyrus 006 Estes Jason D 004
 Garrett Patri 007 Mueller Mark 008
 Stevens Seth 005 Walter Andrew 003
 Selected Reservist
 STSC - Chief Sonar Technician Submarine
 Scott Nathana 001
 Selected Reservist
 SWC - Chief Steelworker
 Caudill Toby 003 Ryan Terence 001
 Wingfield Bri 002
 Selected Reservist
 YNC - Chief Yeoman
 Alexander Jam 019 Andrews Marcu 023
 Beaty Deshann 003 Blackstock Ma 025
 Bowers Jed Wa 001 Butler Anthon 026
 Covarrubias R 021 Cox Curtis Al 016
 Dobson Alan M 017 Francis Mary 020
 Garth Nakeash 015 Guillen Glend 009
 Huot Elizabet 004 Lee Sarita An 022
 Lundy Wilford 024 Meyer Linda M 018
 Mouton Salath 028 Pitts Deyvonn 011
 Ragin Consuel 027 Rodgers Kimbe 007
 Romera Jose M 013 Sallee Rebecc 002
 Sampson Jayna 012 Trusten James 014
 Tsang Sze Nga 029 Vegacaldwell 006
 Williams Sara 005 Zavislak Andr 008
 Full Time Support
 Full Time Support
 ADC - Chief Aviation Machinists Mate
 Anderson Jame 005 Dempsey Fredd 004
 Kehoe James D 006 Miller Robin 001
 Miller Zachar 002 Rivera Casie 007
 Vamos Jesse D 003
 Full Time Support
 AEC - Chief Aviation Electricians Mate
 Coffelt Chris 005 Haigwood Mich 001
 Jensen Sean P 004 Lucas Jason L 003
 Full Time Support
 AMC - Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic
 Baumy Christo 007 Branson Micha 006
 Brunson Daryl 004 Cobble George 003
 Harnisch Will 005 Leclerc Rober 002
 May Anthony D 001
 Full Time Support
 AMEC - Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic (Safety Equipment)
 Bow Daniel Ho 001 Collins Chris 002
 Full Time Support
 AOC - Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
 Aborqui Chris 001 Napieralski S 002
 Full Time Support
 ASC - Chief Aviation Support Equipment Technician
 Lyle Cory Rob 004 Manwell Casey 003
 McCray Brando 001 Reeves Christ 002
 Full Time Support
 ATC - Chief Aviation Electronics Technician
 Borchardt Sha 007 Brown Geoffre 012
 Cochran Ryan 004 Francis Krist 009
 Hale Ricky Al 008 Hilst James W 013
 Hossen Gina E 002 Hughes Michae 006
 McEwen Erin S 010 Smart Robert 011
 Staggs Christ 003 Tanner Joshua 005
 Zimmerman Jos 001
 Full Time Support
 AWFC - Chief Naval Aircrewmen Mechanical
 Atwood Kennet 004 Berry James M 010
 Caraballorive 009 Dodd Jason Al 002
 Fitzpatrick E 007 Gregory Raymo 003
 Maust Kenneth 001 McCoy Michael 008
 Robertson Llo 011 Roldan Marcus 005
 Thompson Trav 006
 Full Time Support
 AZC - Chief Aviation Maintenance Administrationman
 Garcia Neesa 001
 Full Time Support
 BMC - Chief Boatswains Mate
 Benton Gerald 004 Miles Kenneth 003
 Rahimi Max 002 Salik Antoine 005
 Simmons Marc 006 Yates Michael 001
 Full Time Support
 DCC - Chief Damage Controlman
 Lapera Alexis 004 Oleary Eamon 003
 Ware Lacoye D 001 White Marcus 002
 Full Time Support
 EMC - Chief Electricians Mate
 Beltran Alber 006 Byers Thomas 002
 McKenzie Sean 003 Taylor Jesse 005
 Timm Joseph L 004 Woods Phillip 001
 Full Time Support
 ETC - Chief Electronics Technician
 Ahearn Trever 005 Brandon Johnn 002
 Crayton Danie 003 Dearing Chris 006
 Smith James I 004 Wiley Craig W 001
 Full Time Support
 HMC - Chief Hospital Corpsman
 Akers Thomas 007 Ball Amanda K 009
 Barfield June 008 Bolden Evelyn 015
 Cheek Christo 010 Cordero Reina 016
 Green Lee Mic 004 Guptill Eric 001
 Harris Gregor 017 Jenkins Desho 006
 McMillan Thom 012 Morgan Jeremy 002
 Osbey Casey D 003 Piamonte Jose 011
 Schlosser Kim 014 Smith Magdale 005
 Velazquez Son 013
 Full Time Support
 ITC - Chief Information Systems Technician
 Finstad Nicho 001 Frazier Letic 003
 Phillips Mich 004 Trani Michael 002
 Full Time Support
 LSC - Chief Logistics Specialist
 Akolatse Yaot 010 Aremu Adeyink 008
 Austin Tanya 002 Bryant Jason 013
 Byrd Christop 004 Curtis Judy M 003
 Hightower Jeh 012 Marshall Davi 001
 Perdue Rodney 007 Ruff Kahlil C 005
 Shue Roger Da 011 Terry Nikki L 009
 Torres Yinett 006
 Full Time Support
 NCCC - Chief Navy Counselor (Counselor)
 Blackmer Ryan 005 Gunn Adam Joh 002
 Kaszuba Kryst 003 Rivas Melody 004
 Swarts Autumn 001
 Full Time Support
 NCRC - Chief Navy Counselor (Recruiter)
 Bingham Charo 010 Currie Willia 008
 Dilley Daniel 001 Gooden Thomas 011
 Harrison Java 009 Johnson Owen 003
 Jones Britt D 007 Maxile Damon 004
 McKenna Willi 006 Moses Andrew 005
 Robinson Lato 002
 Full Time Support
 PRC - Chief Aircrew Survival Equipmentman
 Markel Corey 001 Parra Shawn A 002
 Full Time Support
 PSC - Chief Personnel Specialist
 Abiera Patric 018 Ahiagbede Est 017
 Clark Benjami 013 Epperson Chri 006
 Fortolisferna 008 Garciasandova 015
 Hall Lashara 004 Hoffman Micha 010
 Hogan Christy 007 Jackson Rashi 005
 Perez Teuanch 009 Pope Melissa 003
 Rayman Dion E 002 Shirk Brett A 001
 Spearman Jare 011 Sumpter Keyos 016
 Williams Marl 014 Wu Wei Yu 012
 Full Time Support
 YNC - Chief Yeoman
 Allen Minette 009 Batten Anthon 006
 Bergeman Sher 008 Elliott Brand 002
 Fiorucci Ange 007 Fleming Derek 003
 Jones Catasha 004 Knowles Thoma 011
 Langston Vict 001 Scanlon Joshu 010
 Slaughter Apr 012 Wright Amber 005
4. Released By Vice Admiral W. F. Moran, N1.//
BT
 #0001
 NNNN

Was this helpful? If so, please share this information with your Sailors via the links below…

 
comments powered by Disqus